Castleknock Community Centre

Serving Ashleigh, Bramley, Carpenterstown Park, Laverna, Laurel Lodge and Oaktree

Email: castleknockcommunitycentre@gmail.com

Web: www.castleknockcommunitycentre.ie

Facebook: Facebook/CastleknockCommunityCentre

Tel: (01) 8200968

New Arrivals......

€75 for 10 weeks GLEE MAD
Tuesdays 4pm to 5pm 3/6 years
5pm to 6pm 7/11 years
Musical Theatre (sing dance act) Acting

Dance (hip hop & street dance)
Building confidence through fun. You'd be MAD not to come
Contact Susan on 08762538



Just Gotta Dance..... coming to Community Centre Laurel Lodge Thursdays 1.50pm to 3.50pm

Starting Thursday 6th March Contact 087 9414470

Musical Theatre and Hip Hop in asociation with the Helen Jordan stage school

 

Parks Tennis for Kids Tennis on All Weather Pitch Laurel Lodge last week 2nd April 2014 - Will be returning after Easter break on Wednesday 7th May for another 8 weeks.

 

Easter Camp

Anyone for Science Camp

2 days Tuesday April 22nd and Wednesday 23rd April from 10am to 2pm Contact Theresa on 087 6749608

 

 

 

 

Timetable

Download the timetable as a PDF file.

Jump to: Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday - Sunday

 

 

 

Monday
Time Class Contact
9:15 - 10.00 Corganics Fitness/Kettle Bells and Pilates Niamh 087 7830380
11.00 - 12.00 Baby Body Massage Class Hilary 0879172939
11.30 - 13.00 Elementary English Mary 087 6126070
14.00 - 16.00 HSE Brest Feediing Support Clinic Siobhan 016464592
1600 - 1700 Irish Dancing Kathyrn 087 7093793
18.00 - 19.00 Shotokan Karate Brendan 085-754-4299
19.00 - 20.00 Pilates with Selma Daniels Selma 087 9606411
20.00 - 21.00 Spraoi Pilates Susan 086 8585080
19.00 - 21.00 Pilates Sarah 087 2445425

 

Tuesday
Time Class Contact
9.45 - 11.00 Yoga Mary Galvin (01) 820-1542
10.00 - 11.00 Cardio Tennis Contact Reception
11.00 - 12.00 Ms Ireland Sean Kinsella 01 4505933
13.00 - 14.00 Friends of Bill W Contact Reception
14.00 - 15.00 ICA Dance Movement Colette 087 2384820
15.30 - 16.30 Anyone for Science Therese 087 6749608
16.00 18,00 Glee Mad Susan 087 6253883
19.00 - 22.00 Kenpo Karate Julian MacDermott 086-271-688377
19..00 - 21.00 Chess all levels Ned 0862592010
20.00 22.00

 

ICA

Dympna 087 9489020
20.00 - 22.00 Order Of Malta Mark 0872737309

 

Wednesday
Time Class Contact
10.15 - 12.00 Parent & Toddler Group Conor 085 2184554
10.00 - 12.30 Muslin Women Together Marwa 085 7262030
11.30 - 13.00 Elementaryl English Mary 087 6126070
13.00 - 14.00 Friends of Bill W Contact Reception
14.30 - 15.30 Tappy Toes Baby Dance and Ballet Petra 086 8186205
15.00 - 17.00 Parks Tennis Coaching Kids will be back ion Wed May 7th new 8 wk term Contact Reception 01 8200968
15.00 -16.30 Crafty Kids Elizabeth 085 7200569
18.00 - 19.00 Shotokan Karate Brendan 085-754-4299
19.00 - 23.00 Cnucha Bridge Club Irene 085 1110059

 

Thursday
Time Class Contact
9.15 - 10.00 Corganics Fitness/Pilates and Kettlebells Niamh 087 7830380
09.45 -11.45 VEC Art Classes Leave Details at Reception for enrollment
10.30 - 11.30

Tennis Coaching Adults Beginners/Improvers will be back in May exact date tbc

Contact Reception
11.00 - 12.00 Sling and Dance Fitness for Mums Hilary 087 9172939
13.50 - 15.50 Just gotta Dance/Helen Jordan Stage School Linda 087 - 9414470
16.30 - 17.30 Irish Dancing Lorraine Gallagher 087-960-8197
15.00 - 18.00 Limelight Speech & Drama Lavinia 086 8425424
16.00 - 18.00 Playball Ian 086 3005775
19.00 - 21.00 Kenpo Karate Julian 086-271-6762
17.00 - 19.00 Spanish Community Kids Elena 087 6670277
19.00 - 20.00 Spanish for Adults Cristina 085 7884001
20.00 - 22.00 No Name Youth Club Mary 086 6663266

 

Friday
Time Class Contact
9.10 10.10 Z and K Zumba Zara 086 6735699
10.00 -12.00 Parent & Toddlers Conor 085 2184554
11.30 - 13.00 Conversational English Mary 087 6126070
13.00 - 14.00 Friends of Bill W Contact Reception
15.30 - 16.30 Taps Stage School

Ciara 086 1017813

15.30 - 16.30 Claphandies Multi sports for children 3-8 yrs Liza Crotty 087 9196042
18.00 - 20.00 Cadets Mark 087 2737309
19.00 - 20.00 Downey Lanigan Academy of Dance Clodagh 087 6204772
20.00 - 22.00 Foroige Youth Club Brian 087 1253687

Saturday
Time Class Contact
10.00 - 11.00 Capocira Martial Arts for Children Matilda 086 2630737
11.15 - 12.15 Childrens Art & Crafts Patricia Maher (01) 820-3416
11.30 - 13.00 Downey Lanigan Academy of Dance Clodagh Lanigan 087 6204772
13.00 - 14.00 Ladybird School of Music Rita 086 2440453
14.00 - 18.00 Casey School Of Ballet Catherine Casey 087 6122113

Sunday
Time Class Contact
10.00- 13.30 Community Coffee Morning All Very Welcome
14.00 - 17.00 Sudanese Community Dr Osama Omar 086-816-6867